Monthly Archives: August 2005

i think….

i’m confused…i wake up today missing somebody…i fall asleep yesterday missing somebody…tad somebody i can see him everyday..yet, i’m missing him….used to be able to speak wiz him…but nowadays….seems like we’re drifting apart…i jus simply dun have a conversation to … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

hush hush….don cry….

i cried today….hush…. tears streaming down my cheek… as i wipe them of my face…. but there are still more rolling down….   i cudn;t help it but to cry…. i have no one to turn to…. on how hurt … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

memories-backstreet boys…

fri 19th it’s yean suang bday….she made us wear skirts to sch today…and it’s kinda weird..aahhaah…cus we don normally wear skirt to sch…at least for me it’s not lar…i do wear skirts to sch…is mostly of my coursemates…usaully we jus … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

sien…

it’s been a while since i blog ler….i have no time to blog..if blog also dunno wanna blog wat…geez….haiz…. classes goin on like biasa lar…nth much to blog on my daily stuff…hmmmm…. jus tad very very bored nowadays lar…got nth … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

jus brotherly love lar!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

haiZ…me teruk lar….got some feedback from my frens on the poem i wrote for peter…. hmmm..they sure get my mesgs wrong!!!!!!!!!! they say it’s so YUK MA!!!!!! tat i stil love him…haiseh…..me naik geram….hahahhah…i took so many days to write … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

PETER OOI KEAN YENG!!!! read up….

at last…FINALLY…i finished my poem for tat stupid peter…ehhe…. hey, peter…here’s my belated birthday present for u…. it’s a poem..which i wrote it myself….*twink*….kam tung ne…nah~~~~jus simple english lar…i cincai write wan…hahahaah…can save up my money..no need buy present for … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 3 Comments

wet wet wet…

so damn sien….it’s saturday…and i have no where to go…ehhe…but yesterday onli went to midvalley…bought a cap, some sort of like ski cap…a sweater…and lotsa earring…3 of it..cus 3 cost RM 10 mar…hahahaha…bought all dangling type…ekke…i love dangling type of … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment