my bandung trip……

wow…it has been days near to week that i havent blogged….missed blogging, jus cant find the time…someone’s must have been waiting for my blog until all saliva’s coming out ade…hahahaha
 
well, summary on my bandung trip, it was good…awesome, glad to be able to share another gila moments with pei kei and cheng….omg, we reli had gila moments….hahahaha…add another block of memory into my life…ha….
heaps of shopping, heaps of makaning, and heaps of walking…lucky got heaps of walking…can burn away all the excessive makaning i had in bandung..hahha
we had indon food, western food, fruit juices…man, their fruit juices is good!! purely fruit juices….missing their fruit juices nowm avocado, orange, mango, pineapple…imagine how many juices i had, no wonder my stomach has been stirring laaa…hahaha
indon dish, especially the fish,…is good, they have normal one, sweet and sour one, hot and spicy wan..waseh…..cannot finish naming it….
their popular fish…called gurama..duno wat fish is that,….haaa….and their dishes are quite special also…esp their acar,….ha…duno how to describe the taste…
weird but good…
 
shopping? wow, we shop like nobody’s business….i heard that average indons make about 200K rupiah a month, and we are like spending 200K rupiah in a single shop…haaaaaa…..i feel so bad…
indons, from what i can see, the rich could be very very rich, and the poors, is reli reli poor….pity them also……u could be seeing kids in the roads, begging for $$, ladies wiz babies …and alot of roamers also….
 
and their brownies, are good….it’s so moist, that even after 4days, it’s still that delicious…haaaa….kartika sari brownies kukus…haha
too bad, i cannot share it wiz my bibi…bibi loves chocolate stuff alot……speaking of which i wanna learn how to make choc cake….jus for him…haaaa….
bibi…u wait for my choc cake haaa,….haha…
 
and travelling with airasia could be sucks sometimes….the bandung pilot sucks…ha…some other passenger also been complaining…bad taking off, bad landing, bad flying….haaaaaaaaa…..
on my flights, i could never tall enuf to put my stuff on the compartment,…when i am wiz cheng and pei kei, lucky they help me…but on my last flight from kl to penang, haaa…i was carrying so many brownies, put it up is easy…but taking it down, haaa…i cannot reach!!! malunya…hahha…lucky one uncle good enuf, help me take all down…so super malu…aaaa….
that uncle sat wiz me on the same line…and he is good smore…asking me if i am cold, wanna turn off my air cond…haaa….never to judge a book by it’s cover….
at first look, i felt uneasy when this uncle sat beside me….i sit nearer to the other side…ha…mana tau, this uncle is a good person….ha…another example of "never to judge a book by its cover"…….
 
back to work on wednesday, heaps of work…but still mind is missing someone’s in sg…
ha….hehehe…..
 
okie, first cut blog…finish ade…
love u bibi….muaks…
 
 
 
Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s